Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,541957
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3921,487
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3971,490
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7161,688
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,7764,832
AzulArgentina 8,0374,994
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,80810,445
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9829,310
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,60010,316
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,46710,233
AmberleyAustralia 18,37111,416
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0193,740
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1993,852
AimoresBrazil 5,3923,351
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5902,852
AltamiraBrazil 5,0163,117
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7593,579
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,9093,672
ApodiBrazil 3,9702,467
AracajuBrazil 4,3702,716
AracuaiBrazil 5,2243,246
AragarcasBrazil 5,8893,660
AraxaBrazil 5,7843,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1532,581
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6145,974
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1015,656
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8032,985
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1954,471
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2744,520
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4834,650
AbecheChad 3,6712,281
AntofagastaChile 7,9074,913
AricaChile 7,5914,717
AltaiChina 9,1285,673
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3364,559
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2734,520
AraucaColombia 6,3723,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0003,728
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8683,647
AzuaDominican Republic 6,0243,743
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4352,756
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6672,900
AswanEgypt 4,7182,932
AsyutEgypt 4,5212,809
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,1295,051
AsmaraEritrea 5,5103,424
AssabEritrea 5,9693,709
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6993,541
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1411,952
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1218,775
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4407,109
AccraGhana 2,1661,346
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3082,677
AthensGreece 4,0252,501
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0182,497
AasiaatGreenland 6,0043,731
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3223,307
AputiteqGreenland 5,4253,371
AkureyriIceland 5,0363,129
AgraIndia 9,0875,647
AhmedabadIndia 8,7125,414
AkolaIndia 9,2265,733
AllahabadIndia 9,4985,902
AmritsarIndia 8,6435,371
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4249,584
AbadanIran 6,1823,842
ArakIran 6,2953,912
AlbengaItaly 3,2682,031
AlgheroItaly 3,0141,873
AmendolaItaly 3,5732,220
AnconaItaly 3,5572,210
ArezzoItaly 3,4412,138
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9631,220
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,9941,239
AbashiriJapan 12,4777,754
AburatsuJapan 13,0958,137
AikawaJapan 12,8487,984
AjiroJapan 13,1748,186
AkitaJapan 12,7617,930
AkuneJapan 12,9848,069
AomoriJapan 12,6787,878
AsahikawaJapan 12,4427,732
AsosanJapan 12,9618,054
AmmanJordan 5,0113,114
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4635,259
AinaziLatvia 5,1353,191
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7084,790
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9564,944
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9124,917
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7344,806
AgalegaMauritius 8,3525,190
AcapulcoMexico 9,0305,611
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8526,122
AltaiMongolia 9,7526,060
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1936,334
AgadirMorocco 1,152716
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,8502,392
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,25610,723
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,63610,959
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,89111,118
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,43410,833
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,03011,204
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,04711,215
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7574,820
AgadezNiger 2,2501,398
AsuncionParaguay 7,0074,354
ArequipaPeru 7,5864,714
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4538,360
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,5948,447
AradRomania 4,2242,625
AjanRussia 11,0416,861
AldanRussia 10,4276,479
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2643,893
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0845,024
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,7127,278
AnadyrRussia 10,4866,516
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2533,886
ArmavirRussia 5,6213,493
AstrakhanRussia 6,1703,834
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,63510,958
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5771,602
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3131,438
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3231,444
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0911,300
Abu HamedSudan 4,8313,002
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0863,160
AqiqSudan 5,3603,331
ArbaatSudan 5,2023,232
AromaSudan 5,2073,236
AtbaraSudan 4,9353,067
Abu KamalSyria 5,4793,405
AleppoSyria 5,1553,203
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0157,466
AtakpameTogo 2,0971,303
AdanaTurkey 4,9973,105
AfyonTurkey 4,6212,871
AnkaraTurkey 4,8473,012
AntalyaTurkey 4,5942,855
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0094,355
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1732,593
AberporthUk 3,5922,232
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6312,257
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,0663,148
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1163,179
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9034,289
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,8844,278
ArtigasUruguay 7,3224,550
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4924,655
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0465,000
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8186,101
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Ada, MnUsa 7,9074,913
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9494,318
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8544,259
Akron, OhUsa 6,7424,189
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8765,516
Albany, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1113,798
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6884,777
Albion, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0255,608
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0475,000
Algona, IaUsa 7,7504,816
Alice, TxUsa 8,4795,269
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2373,876
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Alma, MiUsa 7,0234,364
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8984,287
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9275,547
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5925,339
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0403,754
Amite, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1546,310
Anderson, InUsa 7,1344,433
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9324,307
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9494,318
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8106,096
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2074,478
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9694,331
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8864,279
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4564,633
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8666,131
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9124,917
Athens, GaUsa 6,9754,334
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0804,400
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1613,828
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,8377,355
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9764,956
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8594,262
Augusta, MtUsa 9,0025,594
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Austin, TxUsa 8,3825,208
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4644,638
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1615,071
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1253,806
AdenYemen 6,2163,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -