Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0394,996
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1655,074
JuninArgentina 7,9404,934
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,2913,909
JacobinaBrazil 4,6262,875
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8972,422
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8872,415
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,5763,465
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,7383,566
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7515,438
JiuquanChina 10,2646,378
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,6664,764
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9933,724
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1363,813
JoensuuFinland 5,6873,534
JokioinenFinland 5,3063,297
JyvskylFinland 5,5083,423
JakobshavnGreenland 5,9923,723
JulianehbGreenland 5,1563,204
JagdalpurIndia 9,7796,077
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,3578,300
JerusalemIsrael 4,9383,069
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7174,795
JosNigeria 2,6331,636
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6143,488
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6203,493
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,1495,064
JhelumPakistan 8,4995,281
JiwaniPakistan 7,5934,718
JuliacaPeru 7,4064,602
JakutskRussia 10,2656,379
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9673,708
JenisejskRussia 8,9225,544
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,5257,783
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1307,538
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1302,566
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3953,353
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,8483,634
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8394,250
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,9291,199
JubaSudan 5,1263,185
JokkmokkSweden 5,6333,501
JönköpingSweden 4,6952,918
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6892,914
JendoubaTunisia 2,7661,719
JerbaTunisia 2,7751,724
JerseyUk 3,3342,072
JaltaUkraine 5,0743,153
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6264,739
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4444,626
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,8774,273
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5324,059
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,7426,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -