Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7324,805
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4514,630
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0645,011
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6986,026
RivadaviaArgentina 7,3324,556
RosarioArgentina 7,8084,852
RichmondAustralia 17,85811,097
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 18,28911,365
RecifeBrazil 3,9752,470
RemansoBrazil 4,6172,869
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8764,273
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,8293,622
Rio NegroBrazil 6,5254,054
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,9413,692
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9265,547
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3715,202
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3755,204
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0643,768
RuoqiangChina 9,5045,906
Rafael NunezColombia 6,7484,193
RandersDenmark 4,4272,751
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1063,794
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9233,680
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6337,229
RumipambaEcuador 7,5124,668
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8903,039
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8533,016
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6902,915
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5892,851
RostockGermany 4,3042,675
RhodesGreece 4,3522,704
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1123,177
ReykhólarIceland 5,0413,132
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8953,042
RamsarIran 6,3593,952
RashtIran 6,2653,893
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,5822,226
RadicofaniItaly 3,3962,111
Resia PassItaly 3,6162,247
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5292,193
RivoltoItaly 3,6952,296
Rolle PassItaly 3,6482,267
RomeItaly 3,3792,100
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,3522,083
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,7092,305
RumoiJapan 12,3987,704
RigaLatvia 5,0523,140
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9083,050
RodriguesMauritius 9,4465,870
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7176,038
RabatMorocco 1,6281,011
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,2536,993
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5753,464
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,63010,955
RangioraNew Zealand 17,42810,830
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,86011,098
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,23210,708
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,93411,144
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,79311,057
RivasNicaragua 7,7884,840
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,2085,101
RebolyRussia 5,8103,610
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5753,464
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1093,796
RagaSudan 4,3682,714
RashadSudan 4,7932,979
RenkSudan 4,9773,093
RumbekSudan 4,8473,012
RanongThailand 11,8167,343
Roi EtThailand 12,0027,458
RizeTurkey 5,5043,420
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,4374,622
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8593,019
RomnyUkraine 5,2513,263
RovnoUkraine 4,7792,970
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,0044,352
RochaUruguay 7,5114,667
Racine, WiUsa 7,2524,506
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5424,066
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4495,250
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4515,252
Reading, PaUsa 6,2783,901
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0666,255
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Redding, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9506,183
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9126,159
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2074,479
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4043,979
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4043,979
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6374,124
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4283,994
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9104,915
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3664,577
Rockville, InUsa 7,2194,486
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,8504,878
Rome, GaUsa 7,1284,429
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9736,197
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9045,533
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2843,905
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5574,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -