Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4294,616
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2791,416
HuamboAngola 4,8633,022
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8989,879
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,94310,529
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,92910,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,65410,970
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4971,552
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7106,034
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3293,311
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3313,313
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4123,363
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8584,262
Hay River, NtCanada 8,6885,399
Hope, BcCanada 9,5415,929
HaikouChina 12,3787,692
HailarChina 10,9646,813
HamiChina 9,7396,052
HetanChina 8,9035,532
HavanaCuba 7,0974,410
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,8583,640
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8053,607
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1093,796
HelwanEgypt 4,5602,833
HurguadaEgypt 4,7882,975
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,6412,884
HelsinkiFinland 5,3063,297
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3323,313
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5629,049
HamburgGermany 4,1722,592
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,1722,592
HannoverGermany 4,0562,520
HelgolandGermany 4,1422,574
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,7242,314
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,0712,530
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,9003,666
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9228,651
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9958,697
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8713,027
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,4905,897
HaifaIsrael 4,9243,060
HaboroJapan 12,3587,679
HachijojimaJapan 13,3918,321
HachinoheJapan 12,7367,914
HagiJapan 12,8457,982
HakodateJapan 12,5797,817
HamadaJapan 12,8377,977
HamamatsuJapan 13,1388,164
HikoneJapan 13,0188,089
HimejiJapan 12,9808,066
HiradoJapan 12,8317,973
HirooJapan 12,6217,843
HiroshimaJapan 12,9048,019
HitaJapan 12,9158,025
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0018,079
HunLibya 3,0701,908
HomboriMali 1,335829
HomalinMyanmar 10,7426,675
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,3987,083
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
HighbankNew Zealand 17,41410,821
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,51810,886
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,15410,659
HororataNew Zealand 17,41210,820
HyderabadPakistan 8,2295,114
HuanucoPeru 7,6824,774
HelPoland 4,6402,883
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,7157,280
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,6054,726
HatangaRussia 8,6705,388
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1574,447
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1352,569
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5773,466
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1322,568
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,57211,541
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2107,587
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0567,492
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2046,341
HalaibSudan 5,1293,187
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1643,209
HudeibaSudan 4,9353,067
HaparandaSweden 5,7043,544
HarnosandSweden 5,2403,256
HamaSyria 5,1043,172
HassakahSyria 5,4753,402
Hua HinThailand 11,8237,347
HakkariTurkey 5,7493,572
Hull, EnglandUk 3,8522,394
HersonUkraine 5,0273,124
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,7712,965
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9783,715
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4194,611
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3563,950
Hart, MiUsa 7,0974,410
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0143,737
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0204,983
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0144,359
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Hays, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1946,335
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1425,060
Helena, MtUsa 9,0185,604
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4554,011
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4714,021
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8414,251
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5654,701
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2544,508
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1015,034
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,1993,852
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4034,601
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0314,369
Holly, CoUsa 8,5325,302
Homer, AkUsa 10,3386,424
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3064,540
Horton, KsUsa 7,9444,936
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4655,260
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6354,123
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Houma, LaUsa 7,7484,815
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1735,079
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8554,260
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2784,522
Huron, SdUsa 8,0555,005
HanoiVietnam 11,9307,413
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,5637,807
HarareZimbabwe 6,4414,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -