Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6244,737
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8224,860
MilianaAlgeria 2,3001,429
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8333,003
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6408,476
Malarg EArgentina 8,6135,352
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9455,558
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9914,966
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8864,901
MendozaArgentina 8,3855,210
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3765,205
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,3894,592
Mackay MoAustralia 18,17311,293
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,17710,052
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1259,399
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0649,361
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,15710,662
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,15810,662
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,13910,650
Mount GambierAustralia 16,85210,472
Mount IsaAustralia 17,16210,665
MuharraqBahrain 6,4714,021
MinskBelarus 5,0563,142
MogilevBelarus 5,1973,229
MaunBotswana 6,0043,731
MacapaBrazil 4,7152,930
MacauBrazil 3,8402,386
MaceioBrazil 4,1702,591
MachadoBrazil 5,8933,662
ManausBrazil 5,7533,575
MarabaBrazil 4,8783,031
MaringaBrazil 6,4514,009
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1213,182
Monte AzulBrazil 5,1173,180
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4802,784
MonteiroBrazil 4,1062,551
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3333,314
Morada NovaBrazil 3,9682,466
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6832,910
MamfeCameroon 2,9201,814
MarouaCameroon 3,1281,944
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3143,924
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8155,478
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4435,868
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,8236,104
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8005,468
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4513,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7733,587
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1073,795
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1323,811
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4385,243
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6924,159
Morden, MbCanada 7,9434,936
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5634,078
MoundouChad 3,3972,111
MatecanaColombia 6,9774,336
MoroniComoros 7,1214,425
MosnovCzech Republic 4,2512,642
MarstalDenmark 4,3002,672
Melville HallDominica 5,1133,177
MichesDominican Republic 5,8323,624
MocaDominican Republic 5,9743,713
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0383,752
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0793,778
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9143,675
MilagroEcuador 7,6634,762
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1792,597
MinyaEgypt 4,4942,793
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0101,871
MassawaEritrea 5,5563,453
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6422,885
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1093,175
MarseilleFrance 3,0621,903
MontpellierFrance 3,0121,872
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8122,990
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0508,731
MakokouGabon 3,5872,229
MayumbaGabon 3,7112,306
MitzicGabon 3,4582,149
MkamboGabon 3,6472,266
MoandaGabon 3,7732,345
MouilaGabon 3,6162,247
MagdeburgGermany 4,1072,552
MunichGermany 3,8092,367
MünsterGermany 3,9282,441
MethoniGreece 3,8162,371
MilosGreece 4,0462,514
MitiliniGreece 4,3012,673
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2982,671
MacentaGuinea 1,387862
MamouGuinea 1,134704
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3408,911
MiskolcHungary 4,3012,672
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2975,778
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,1535,688
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,8735,514
MusulipatnamIndia 9,8066,094
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8209,209
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,8299,837
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1147,528
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,86610,480
MashhadIran 7,1624,451
Malin HeadIreland 3,9052,426
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2992,050
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5952,234
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3762,098
MilanItaly 3,4432,140
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,4282,130
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,3232,065
ManIvory Coast 1,578981
MaebashiJapan 13,0418,104
MaizuruJapan 12,9568,051
MakurazakiJapan 13,0578,113
MatsueJapan 12,8407,979
MatsumotoJapan 13,0078,083
MatsuyamaJapan 12,9708,060
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,5808,439
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,8409,222
MishimaJapan 13,1608,178
MitoJapan 13,1048,143
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2838,254
MiyakoJapan 12,8407,979
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2588,238
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0638,117
MiyazakiJapan 13,0648,118
MombetsuJapan 12,4147,714
MoriokaJapan 12,8057,957
MuroranJapan 12,5387,791
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1008,140
MutsuJapan 12,6497,860
Ma’AnJordan 4,9873,099
MafraqJordan 5,0383,131
MombasaKenya 6,3583,951
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,2945,776
MaseruLesotho 7,0424,376
MonroviaLiberia 1,6131,003
MisratahLibya 3,0791,913
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6334,743
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5584,697
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1285,051
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7164,795
MakhangaMalawi 6,6824,152
MangochiMalawi 6,5554,073
MwmosaMalawi 6,6914,158
MzimbaMalawi 6,2473,882
MzuzuMalawi 6,2553,887
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5357,789
MersingMalaysia 12,6887,884
MiriMalaysia 13,6138,459
MaleMaldives 9,4905,897
MenakaMali 1,6941,053
MoptiMali 1,161722
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,90710,506
MazatlanMexico 9,4455,870
MeridaMexico 7,8774,895
Mexico CityMexico 8,8795,517
MonterreyMexico 8,7735,452
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0675,634
MaantyMongolia 10,4246,477
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4486,493
MatadMongolia 10,9106,779
MurenMongolia 9,8316,109
MarrakechMorocco 1,332828
MeknesMorocco 1,6621,033
MideltMorocco 1,585985
MaputoMozambique 7,1344,433
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0704,394
MandalayMyanmar 10,9926,831
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,0246,851
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6987,269
MindatMyanmar 10,8226,725
MonywaMyanmar 10,8976,772
MyeikMyanmar 11,6987,269
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9406,798
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,7582,335
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,18310,678
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,79311,057
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,79111,056
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,86211,099
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,54710,904
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,65210,969
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,62610,953
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,39610,810
ManaguaNicaragua 7,8154,856
MasatepeNicaragua 7,8034,849
MagariaNiger 2,4811,541
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7821,729
MaradiNiger 2,2791,416
MaiduguriNigeria 2,9491,833
MakurdiNigeria 2,7231,692
MinnaNigeria 2,4251,507
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5197,780
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4563,390
MajisOman 7,1004,412
MasirahOman 7,4194,611
Muscat  Oman 7,2844,527
MultanPakistan 8,3725,203
MurreePakistan 8,4395,244
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,16810,669
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,0014,350
MoyobambaPeru 7,5724,705
MactanPhilippines 14,2008,824
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6578,486
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4441,519
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,8682,404
MagadanRussia 10,9916,830
MahackalaRussia 6,1003,791
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,0314,369
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,0324,370
MarkovoRussia 10,5376,548
MinusinskRussia 9,1055,658
MogocaRussia 10,6056,590
MoscowRussia 5,7213,555
MurmanskRussia 6,2193,864
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,4063,359
MatamSenegal 544338
MogadishuSomalia 6,6524,134
MadridSpain 2,3951,488
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3851,482
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,7061,682
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,9801,231
MelillaSpain 1,9161,191
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,2551,401
MalakalSudan 4,9373,068
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0614,388
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,4062,117
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,3017,022
Mae SariangThailand 11,3537,055
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,4847,136
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,0757,503
MalatyaTurkey 5,2603,269
MersinTurkey 4,9353,067
MuglaTurkey 4,3972,732
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,7702,343
ManstonUk 3,6502,268
MeloUruguay 7,3274,553
MercedesUruguay 7,6504,754
MontevideoUruguay 7,6574,758
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0244,365
Madison, FlUsa 6,9914,344
Madison, InUsa 7,0604,387
Madison, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3734,582
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0835,023
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2284,491
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5164,670
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Marion, InUsa 7,1244,427
Marion, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1994,473
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4574,012
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,1726,321
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7854,216
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5265,919
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1714,456
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1555,068
Medford, WiUsa 7,4284,616
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1015,034
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5614,699
Mena, ArUsa 7,9194,921
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,5034,662
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2305,114
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6594,760
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8364,248
Midland, TxUsa 8,7405,431
Milan, MnUsa 7,8704,890
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9144,918
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5795,331
Milford, DeUsa 6,1983,851
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9594,325
Millen, GaUsa 6,8654,266
Millport, OhUsa 6,7054,167
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8873,659
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2594,511
Minden, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6564,757
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3784,585
Missoula, MtUsa 9,1535,688
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4914,655
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4934,656
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7154,173
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8704,890
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2864,528
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0335,613
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,1993,852
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3873,969
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Moro, OrUsa 9,7286,045
Morris, MnUsa 7,8504,878
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7314,183
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8614,264
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0174,360
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9263,682
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4194,611
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2244,489
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1234,427
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0234,985
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,8553,638
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3503,946
MaracayVenezuela 5,9363,689
MaturinVenezuela 5,4893,411
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,2933,910
MeridaVenezuela 6,3623,953
MagoyeZambia 6,0163,739
MansaZambia 5,7763,589
MbalaZambia 5,8503,635
MfuweZambia 6,1893,846
MisamfuZambia 5,9223,680
MonguZambia 5,6093,486
MpikaZambia 6,0553,763
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,2693,896
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0363,751
MumbwaZambia 5,9153,675
MwinilungaZambia 5,4483,386
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5744,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -