Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,4441,519
In SalahAlgeria 1,7481,086
InnsbruckAustria 3,6992,299
IbiriteBrazil 5,6293,498
IguatuBrazil 4,1412,574
IlheusBrazil 4,8473,012
ImperatrizBrazil 4,7472,950
IndaialBrazil 6,5544,073
IpameriBrazil 5,7213,555
IraiBrazil 6,8434,252
IreceBrazil 4,7372,943
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7402,946
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,6013,480
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4333,376
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,3623,332
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5973,478
ItapevaBrazil 6,2843,905
ItirucuBrazil 4,7782,969
ItuacuBrazil 4,9093,050
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5084,044
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5555,316
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0465,621
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7824,836
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7084,790
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,6317,228
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,0106,220
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9763,714
IzobambaEcuador 7,4804,648
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6502,889
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,0515,003
IoanninaGreece 3,8592,398
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,9903,722
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5873,472
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,0335,613
IranshahrIran 7,4344,620
IstranaItaly 3,6192,249
IidaJapan 13,0708,122
IizukaJapan 12,8727,999
IrakoJapan 13,1208,153
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1758,187
IrozakiJapan 13,2068,206
IshigakijimaJapan 13,2128,210
IshinomakiJapan 12,9368,038
IwamizawaJapan 12,4777,753
IzuharaJapan 12,7447,919
IrbidJordan 5,0013,108
IfraneMorocco 1,6411,020
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,13310,647
IlorinNigeria 2,3201,442
InchonNorth Korea 12,3107,649
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,5544,073
IslamabadPakistan 8,4235,234
IquitosPeru 7,0994,411
IloiloPhilippines 14,0478,729
IasiRomania 4,7022,922
IcaRussia 11,4857,137
IlirnejRussia 10,2566,373
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3877,076
IrkutskRussia 9,9216,165
Ivdel’Russia 7,1354,434
IbizaSpain 2,4661,532
IspartaTurkey 4,5982,857
IstanbulTurkey 4,5652,837
IzmirTurkey 4,3292,690
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5812,847
IzmailUkraine 4,7092,926
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4435,247
Independence, KsUsa 8,0475,000
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1383,814
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1604,449
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7884,840
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6144,732
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9314,307
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6994,784
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3303,934
IsokaZambia 6,0473,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -