Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1005,033
FarahAfghanistan 7,4624,637
FormosaArgentina 7,1214,425
ForrestAustralia 15,9829,932
FrancistownBotswana 6,4013,977
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4352,135
FloraniaBrazil 3,9372,447
FlorestaBrazil 4,2732,655
FlorianoBrazil 4,4632,773
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5724,084
FormosaBrazil 5,4843,408
FortalezaBrazil 3,8802,411
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,8074,230
FrancaBrazil 5,9013,667
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0825,022
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,5185,293
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5965,342
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1265,671
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9165,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,5215,295
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8025,469
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5973,478
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5853,470
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3053,918
FayaChad 3,3902,107
FamagustaCyprus 4,8493,013
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,2762,657
FarafraEgypt 4,2222,623
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8052,365
FichtelbergGermany 4,0322,506
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,8052,365
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9552,458
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3963,353
FaranahGuinea 1,192741
FalconaraItaly 3,5472,204
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4272,130
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5572,210
FonniItaly 3,0381,888
FrontoneItaly 3,5002,175
FrosinoneItaly 3,4122,120
FukauraJapan 12,6637,869
FukueJapan 12,8467,982
FukuiJapan 12,9448,043
FukuokaJapan 12,8607,991
FukushimaJapan 12,9698,059
FukuyamaJapan 12,9418,042
FushikiJapan 12,9138,024
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2855,148
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0304,990
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2285,113
FunchalMadeira 1,400870
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1133,177
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6911,051
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8393,007
FaroPortugal 1,9001,181
FerganaRussia 8,1235,048
FreetownSierra Leone 1,323822
FalunSweden 4,9923,102
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,7112,306
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1833,221
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7766,075
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0715,015
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7324,805
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8944,905
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8353,626
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6374,746
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5064,664
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1105,040
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5894,716
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5694,082
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9134,296
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8514,258
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3485,809
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9274,304
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4485,871
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9224,302
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2934,532
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7055,410
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7504,816
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6125,352
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9504,319
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9444,937
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0574,385
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9153,675
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0724,395
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8594,884
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6214,114
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3733,960
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,239
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0024,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -