Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7194,797
ChlefAlgeria 2,2381,391
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5941,612
CeresArgentina 7,6664,764
ChamicalArgentina 8,0224,985
ChepesArgentina 8,1125,041
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1855,708
ConcordiaArgentina 7,4954,657
CórdobaArgentina 7,9344,930
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9384,933
CorrientesArgentina 7,2544,508
CairnsAustralia 17,74911,029
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,62710,953
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5639,050
CedunaAustralia 16,47810,240
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,81011,067
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,26710,730
Cobar MoAustralia 17,58610,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,39410,809
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,25411,343
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20610,071
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5786,573
CharnocksBarbados 4,9943,103
CotonouBenin 2,2931,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5183,429
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,7673,584
CabroboBrazil 4,3212,685
CaceresBrazil 6,3453,943
CaetiteBrazil 5,0203,120
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9662,465
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,4173,987
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,5314,058
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,9643,706
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2752,656
CanavieirasBrazil 4,9173,056
CaparaoBrazil 5,5343,439
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9003,667
CaratingaBrazil 5,4883,410
CaravelasBrazil 5,1233,183
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1223,183
CarolinaBrazil 4,8713,027
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,4283,994
CataguasesBrazil 5,6643,519
CatalaoBrazil 5,7433,569
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0563,763
CaxiasBrazil 4,3472,701
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,8724,271
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,7982,360
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,7143,551
ChapecoBrazil 6,7964,223
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9823,717
CipoBrazil 4,4822,785
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0903,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,5033,420
CordeiroBrazil 5,7013,543
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1273,186
CorumbaBrazil 6,5434,066
CoximBrazil 6,2833,904
CrateusBrazil 4,1522,580
CuiabaBrazil 6,1793,840
CuritibaBrazil 6,4323,997
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,9775,578
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9644,949
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7496,058
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1543,824
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4544,011
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2453,881
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6445,371
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,9746,198
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2313,250
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2925,774
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2703,896
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6213,493
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3383,317
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3403,318
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5323,438
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3644,576
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6164,111
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6503,511
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5544,694
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5365,304
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6144,110
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6175,355
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7334,184
Comox, BcCanada 9,7396,052
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2695,139
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0124,358
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7735,452
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1555,689
ChicoChile 9,4945,900
ChillanChile 8,8635,507
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9505,561
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1425,059
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5175,914
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6985,405
ChangchunChina 11,6977,269
ChangduChina 10,6206,599
ChangshaChina 12,0697,500
ChengduChina 11,2096,966
ChongqingChina 11,4887,139
Camilo DazaColombia 6,5254,054
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7372,322
CamagueyCuba 6,6834,153
CasablancaCuba 7,0874,404
ChebCzech Republic 3,9762,471
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4522,766
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9033,668
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0043,731
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9383,690
CanarEcuador 7,6144,732
CairoEgypt 4,5672,838
CaenFrance 3,3782,099
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2192,001
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5882,851
CocobeachGabon 3,2822,040
CologneGermany 3,8112,368
ChiosGreece 4,2412,636
CorfuGreece 3,7852,352
ConakryGuinea 1,219758
CatacamasHonduras 7,6844,775
CholutecaHonduras 7,8614,885
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,8356,112
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4346,484
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4346,484
ChahbaharIran 7,4724,643
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7082,304
ClonesIreland 3,7782,348
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7642,339
CorkIreland 3,5122,183
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,5072,179
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9651,843
CameriItaly 3,4172,124
CampobassoItaly 3,5002,175
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0561,899
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9871,856
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9601,839
Cape MeleItaly 3,2632,028
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,4542,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3012,051
CerviaItaly 3,5242,190
CiampinoItaly 3,3752,097
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4262,129
Cisa PassItaly 3,4022,114
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,3412,076
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6862,291
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,2682,031
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5352,197
ChibaJapan 13,1658,181
ChichibuJapan 13,0828,129
ChichijimaJapan 14,0898,755
ChoshiJapan 13,1838,192
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0323,127
ChilekaMalawi 6,6114,108
ChitedzeMalawi 6,3843,967
ChitipaMalawi 6,0783,777
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2105,723
ComitanMexico 8,2735,141
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,49510,250
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7816,699
ChoirMongolia 10,5256,540
CasablancaMorocco 1,546961
ChindeMozambique 6,9304,307
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1056,901
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,78111,049
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,20410,691
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,66310,976
CondegaNicaragua 7,7814,835
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,2737,005
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6377,853
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,3367,666
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,4957,765
ChhorPakistan 8,3575,193
ChitralPakistan 8,2485,125
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8064,230
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8534,259
CajamarcaPeru 7,7754,831
ChachapoyasPeru 7,6694,766
ChiclayoPeru 7,8944,905
ChimbotePeru 7,8754,893
CuzcoPeru 7,4644,638
CzestochowaPoland 4,3822,723
CoimbraPortugal 2,2331,388
CalafatRomania 4,2192,622
CeahlauRomania 4,5812,847
ClujRomania 4,4082,739
ConstantaRomania 4,6482,888
CraiovaRomania 4,3022,674
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3925,215
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7564,820
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4505,873
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,0146,223
Cape UelenRussia 10,1816,327
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,9707,439
CaraRussia 10,2896,394
Cerdyn’Russia 6,9184,299
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8746,136
ChitaRussia 10,4276,480
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4306,481
CokurdahRussia 9,7736,073
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5636,564
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9254,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9567,430
CaceresSpain 2,2031,369
CadizSpain 1,8981,180
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2331,387
CordobaSpain 2,0831,295
ColomboSri Lanka 10,0426,241
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8607,370
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0317,476
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4207,097
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4447,112
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,8857,385
ChumphonThailand 11,8487,363
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3212,685
CorumTurkey 5,0333,127
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,4654,639
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7014,786
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5362,197
CernovcyUkraine 4,6462,887
ChernigovUkraine 5,1423,195
CarrascoUruguay 7,6444,750
ColoniaUruguay 7,7254,800
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4213,369
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4514,630
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2843,905
Camden, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Canton, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9904,965
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2543,886
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7183,553
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4744,645
Casper, WyUsa 8,7385,430
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7626,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4263,993
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5614,077
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6704,766
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6774,149
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6864,155
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7724,208
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7424,190
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4994,039
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6874,777
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1304,431
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0693,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0143,737
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6524,134
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5025,283
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6665,385
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2604,512
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2704,518
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0556,249
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0314,369
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0174,361
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8784,274
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8714,891
Clark, SdUsa 8,0244,986
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6734,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6785,393
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7754,210
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4424,625
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1186,909
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0314,369
College Park, MdUsa 6,3653,955
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7335,427
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7734,209
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1354,433
Columbus, InUsa 7,1464,441
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9604,946
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8704,269
Conception, MoUsa 7,8924,904
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1245,048
Conway, ArUsa 7,7414,810
Conway, ScUsa 6,5784,088
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2113,859
Corning, ArUsa 7,6314,742
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0583,764
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4405,244
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2175,106
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3093,920
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9086,157
Covington, LaUsa 7,6484,752
Covington, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Crete, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7235,421
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1004,412
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1004,412
CaracasVenezuela 5,8483,634
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5863,471
CoroVenezuela 6,1083,796
ChipataZambia 6,2643,893
ChomaZambia 6,0353,750
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7234,178


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -