Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0751,289
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,536955
OranArgentina 7,3774,584
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,112
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,395
OstendeBelgium 3,6892,292
ObidosBrazil 5,2533,264
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,529950
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2803,903
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2793,902
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1935,713
OdenseDenmark 4,3452,700
OtavaloEcuador 7,4264,614
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,52211,510
OuluFinland 5,6793,529
OroomiehIran 5,8623,643
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,1111,933
OdienneIvory Coast 1,360845
ObihiroJapan 12,5557,802
OfunatoJapan 12,8898,009
OitaJapan 12,9618,054
OkayamaJapan 12,9578,052
OkinoerabuJapan 13,2818,253
OmaezakiJapan 13,1768,187
OmuJapan 12,3787,692
OnahamaJapan 13,0668,119
OsakaJapan 13,0378,101
OshimaJapan 13,2158,212
OtaruJapan 12,4527,738
OwaseJapan 13,1298,158
OuarzazateMorocco 1,312815
OujoaMorocco 1,9251,196
OuanahamNew Caledonia 19,97212,411
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,68510,989
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,33210,771
OphirNew Zealand 17,26910,731
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,82311,075
OtautauNew Zealand 17,16110,664
OcotalNicaragua 7,7804,835
OrlandNorway 5,0933,165
OsloNorway 4,7702,964
OhotskRussia 10,8726,756
OkhotskRussia 10,8726,756
OlekminskRussia 10,0946,273
OlenekRussia 9,1985,716
OmskRussia 7,9304,928
OnegaRussia 6,1203,803
OrenburgRussia 6,7374,186
OymyakonRussia 10,4706,506
OviedoSpain 2,6261,632
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1813,219
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3512,704
OdessaUkraine 4,8903,039
OvrucUkraine 4,9813,095
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0294,368
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0935,029
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5434,066
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3535,812
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2374,497
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2253,868
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2285,113
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7994,846
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7576,063
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,9384,933
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2324,494
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8754,272
Orono, MeUsa 5,7573,577
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2994,536
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3353,937
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2644,514
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -