Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,4954,657
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,1183,802
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1743,836
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,0482,515
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5744,706
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9693,709
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,4175,852
QuinteroChile 8,5885,337
QingdaoChina 12,0417,483
QiqiharChina 11,3287,039
QuitoEcuador 7,4654,639
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,28510,741
QuettaPakistan 7,9484,939
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4485,250
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Quang TriVietnam 12,2927,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -