Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,7922,356
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0465,000
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7944,843
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1905,089
ViennaAustria 4,0502,517
VitebskBelarus 5,2753,278
VassourasBrazil 5,8143,613
VicosaBrazil 5,6163,490
VitoriaBrazil 5,4243,370
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9793,094
VarnaBulgaria 4,5562,831
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4644,017
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6586,002
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7625,445
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6885,399
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7036,029
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7396,052
ValdiviaChile 9,1545,688
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0645,632
VallenarChile 8,2365,118
ValparaisoChile 8,5625,321
VanguardiaColombia 6,7844,215
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,7824,215
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,5322,816
VestervigDenmark 4,3982,733
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9553,700
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9153,676
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0603,766
VilsandiEstonia 5,0563,142
VaasaFinland 5,4083,361
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7992,982
VeravalIndia 8,5615,320
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,9586,188
ValentiaIreland 3,5032,177
VeniceItaly 3,6202,250
VeronaItaly 3,5272,192
VicenzaItaly 3,5772,223
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,3692,093
ViterboItaly 3,3832,102
VolterraItaly 3,3772,098
VientianeLaos 11,7997,332
VarenaLithuania 4,9063,049
VilniusLithuania 4,9593,082
VeracruzMexico 8,5835,333
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7312,319
VaernesNorway 5,1043,172
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,9043,048
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,2533,886
VillarricaParaguay 6,9554,322
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,4702,778
VanavaraRussia 9,3315,798
VasileviciRussia 5,0933,165
Velikie LukiRussia 5,3553,328
VerhojanskRussia 9,8426,116
ViljujskRussia 9,8586,126
VitimRussia 9,8526,122
Vize IslandRussia 7,7674,827
VladivostokRussia 12,0857,510
VolgogradRussia 5,9503,698
VologdaRussia 5,9943,725
VoronezRussia 5,6653,520
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,7806,077
VytegraRussia 5,8993,665
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9754,956
ValenciaSpain 2,4271,508
ValladolidSpain 2,4761,539
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4511,523
VisbySweden 4,8533,016
VanTurkey 5,7173,553
ValleyUk 3,7122,307
VinnitsaUkraine 4,8653,023
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1396,301
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0276,231
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2755,142
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,9894,965
Vevay, InUsa 7,0694,393
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6994,784
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3525,190
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4954,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -