Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,7991,739
LuandaAngola 4,3512,704
LuenaAngola 5,0903,163
La PlataArgentina 7,7744,831
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4144,607
La RiojaArgentina 7,9954,968
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0765,019
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7766,075
Las LomitasArgentina 7,1884,467
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,03010,583
LavertonAustralia 17,13910,651
LearmonthAustralia 14,5699,053
LongreachAustralia 17,65910,973
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 17,65910,974
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,56011,533
Low HeadAustralia 17,04410,591
LinzAustria 3,9272,440
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5062,800
LerwickUk 4,5052,799
La PazBolivia 7,2894,529
LavrasBrazil 5,7963,602
LencoisBrazil 4,8082,988
LinharesBrazil 5,3243,308
LondrinaBrazil 6,3943,973
LomBulgaria 4,2342,631
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2855,148
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9834,340
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2955,155
Langara, BcCanada 9,9386,175
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9515,562
London, OnCanada 6,7114,170
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7824,215
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9914,966
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 856532
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3735,203
LanzhouChina 10,8816,762
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1746,322
Las GaviotasColombia 6,4894,032
LimonCosta Rica 7,5454,689
LarnacaCyprus 4,8172,993
LimassolCyprus 4,7622,959
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6983,541
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0623,146
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,3232,686
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8403,629
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9763,714
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9083,672
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0073,733
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5484,690
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,7074,789
LuxorEgypt 4,6942,917
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,0995,033
Laucala BayFiji 18,77911,669
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5213,431
Le MansFrance 3,2732,034
LilleFrance 3,6302,255
LyonFrance 3,2492,019
LambarnGabon 3,4652,153
LastourvilleGabon 3,6762,284
LibrevilleGabon 3,3092,056
LeipzigGermany 4,0842,538
LindenbergGermany 4,2312,629
LamiaGreece 3,9542,457
LarissaGreece 3,9832,475
LemnosGreece 4,2042,613
LimnosGreece 4,2192,622
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1163,179
LabeGuinea 1,026638
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0368,722
La CeibaHonduras 7,7534,818
La MesaHonduras 7,8714,891
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8025,469
LudhianaIndia 8,7655,447
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0071,869
LatinaItaly 3,3792,100
LatronicoItaly 3,5122,182
LecceItaly 3,6782,286
LodwarKenya 5,6143,489
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6567,243
LiepajaLatvia 4,8813,033
LaukuvaLithuania 4,8783,031
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6572,273
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9352,446
LabuanMalaysia 13,6868,505
LuqaMalta 3,1761,973
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1073,173
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7696,071
LashioMyanmar 11,0966,895
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,38210,801
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,64310,963
LincolnNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,59310,933
LagosNigeria 2,3501,461
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7862,974
LillehammerNorway 4,8693,026
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5975,342
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8084,231
LimaPeru 7,8794,896
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9898,693
LisbonPortugal 2,0581,279
LeninbadRussia 7,9604,946
LevsiRussia 7,4244,613
LungiSierra Leone 1,323822
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,7872,353
LanzaroteSpain 940584
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,6381,639
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,4782,161
LuganoSwitzerland 3,4712,157
LatakiaSyria 5,0193,119
LampangThailand 11,4967,144
LoeiThailand 11,7477,300
Lop BuriThailand 11,7787,319
LomeTogo 2,2201,380
LeemingUk 3,8812,412
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5062,800
London, EnglandUk 3,6162,247
London-GatwickUk 3,5922,232
LynehamUk 3,5782,223
L’VovUkraine 4,6022,860
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,9143,054
LozovajaUkraine 5,3733,339
LubnyUkraine 5,1913,226
LuckUkraine 4,7472,950
LuganskUkraine 5,5693,461
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5164,671
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8524,879
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9694,952
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0094,355
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1383,815
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1235,669
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8514,879
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4035,222
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4884,653
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9175,541
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9414,934
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7295,425
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,6335,364
Larned, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7036,030
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3703,959
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9144,918
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8863,658
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9104,915
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7654,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1924,469
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8304,244
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2934,532
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,6764,148
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,3825,830
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8193,616
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Libby, MtUsa 9,1935,713
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4574,012
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0024,973
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7684,827
Llano, TxUsa 8,4805,270
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5245,297
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0556,248
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0706,258
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,0435,619
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4714,021
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1334,433
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1895,089
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6525,376
Luling, TxUsa 8,3955,217
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5865,335
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5694,082
LivingstoneZambia 6,0123,736
LundaziZambia 6,2363,875
LusakaZambia 6,0453,756
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,0363,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -