Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9471,210
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,4321,511
EsquelArgentina 9,2175,727
EzeizaArgentina 7,8034,849
East SaleAustralia 17,28610,742
Esperance (po)Australia 15,3609,545
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3619,546
EssendonAustralia 17,15810,662
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,8503,635
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,0704,394
EspinosaBrazil 5,1123,176
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5974,100
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,8615,507
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8405,494
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8475,498
Edson, AbCanada 9,0285,610
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8316,109
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2895,151
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,8306,108
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4344,619
ErlianChina 10,9506,805
El CaranoColombia 7,0344,371
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5302,815
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,0923,786
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8343,626
El ArishEgypt 4,8042,985
El TorEgypt 4,7792,970
ErfurtGermany 3,9842,475
EssenGermany 3,8512,393
EsfahanIran 6,4864,031
EilatIsrael 4,9063,049
EsashiJapan 12,5507,799
EldoretKenya 5,7023,543
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9706,195
EssaouiraMorocco 1,266787
EeldeNetherlands 3,9962,483
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,73311,019
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,42310,827
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8824,898
EnuguNigeria 2,7161,688
EncarnacionParaguay 7,0374,373
EvoraPortugal 2,0671,285
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,6217,221
EkimcanRussia 11,2016,960
Elat’MaRussia 5,9343,687
ElistaRussia 5,8813,654
ErbogacenRussia 9,5305,922
EssejRussia 8,8655,509
Ed DueimSudan 4,8603,020
El FasherSudan 4,1442,575
El GeneinaSudan 3,8492,392
El ObeidSudan 4,6672,900
El ShowakSudan 5,2103,237
En NahudSudan 4,4942,793
EdirneTurkey 4,3902,728
ErzincanTurkey 5,4013,356
ErzurumTurkey 5,5443,445
EskisehirTurkey 4,6512,890
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6484,131
EntebbeUganda 5,4443,383
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0272,502
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9562,458
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8954,285
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9754,334
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6003,480
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4985,281
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1085,038
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1235,669
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6174,112
Elko, NvUsa 9,5425,930
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1675,075
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3633,954
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5365,926
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0523,761
Erie, PaUsa 6,6344,122
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9296,170
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8644,887
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1756,323
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1545,067
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1485,685
Evansville, InUsa 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -