Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0515,003
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8204,860
KhostAfghanistan 8,1485,063
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9724,954
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0456,242
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3499,538
KlagenfurtAustria 3,8182,373
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9953,725
KandiBenin 2,0021,244
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8124,233
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8144,234
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3755,826
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6674,765
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3463,944
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,1695,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3925,215
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0743,774
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1573,826
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5115,289
KashiChina 8,4985,281
KunmingChina 11,4247,099
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1642,588
KhargaEgypt 4,4782,783
KosseirEgypt 4,8473,012
KajaaniFinland 5,7173,553
KuopioFinland 5,6233,494
KuusamoFinland 5,8883,659
KarlsruheGermany 3,6972,297
KasselGermany 3,9432,450
KonstanzGermany 3,6222,251
KumasiGhana 1,9701,224
KalamataGreece 3,8512,393
KerkiraGreece 3,7852,352
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9102,430
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8113,611
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5793,467
KankanGuinea 1,197744
KindiaGuinea 1,164723
KissidougouGuinea 1,275792
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9278,654
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5697,810
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5707,811
KeszthelyHungary 4,0002,485
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8262,999
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2416,364
KotaIndia 8,9525,563
KozhikodeIndia 9,4545,875
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2409,470
KermanIran 7,0144,358
KermanshahIran 6,0513,760
Khoram AbadIran 6,1603,828
KilkennyIreland 3,6022,238
KingstonJamaica 6,6534,135
KagoshimaJapan 13,0468,107
KanazawaJapan 12,9138,024
KaruizawaJapan 13,0248,093
KatsuuraJapan 13,2188,214
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1158,150
KitamiesashiJapan 12,3307,662
KobeJapan 13,0218,091
KochiJapan 13,0378,102
KofuJapan 13,0898,134
KumagayaJapan 13,0808,128
KumamotoJapan 12,9468,045
KumejimaJapan 13,2438,229
KureJapan 12,9238,031
KushiroJapan 12,5867,821
KutchanJapan 12,4717,750
KyotoJapan 13,0178,089
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6925,401
KitaleKenya 5,6503,511
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1673,832
KufraLibya 3,7522,331
KaunasLithuania 4,9093,051
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8313,002
KybartaiLithuania 4,8393,007
KarongaMalawi 6,1503,822
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,3617,681
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7298,531
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,4267,721
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4807,755
KuantanMalaysia 12,5657,808
KuchingMalaysia 13,3908,321
KayesMali 698434
KeniebaMali 875543
KidalMali 1,528950
KitaMali 913567
KoutiaMali 1,214754
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,76210,416
KisinevMoldova 4,7892,976
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0386,859
KhatgalMongolia 9,7856,080
KhovdMongolia 9,3555,813
KhujirtMongolia 10,1546,310
KhutagMongolia 10,0016,215
KenitraMorocco 1,6591,031
KalewaMyanmar 10,7676,691
KathaMyanmar 10,9056,776
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8137,341
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8776,759
KengtungMyanmar 11,3507,053
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7566,684
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2193,864
KathmanduNepal 9,7446,055
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,73912,266
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,49910,874
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,82211,075
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,60110,938
KarioiNew Zealand 17,75411,033
KawerauNew Zealand 17,84611,090
KopuaNew Zealand 17,66710,979
KanoNigeria 2,4871,545
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4137,713
KarasjokNorway 6,0263,745
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8212,996
KristiansandNorway 4,5192,808
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,9923,102
KhasabOman 7,0224,364
KarachiPakistan 8,1075,038
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,1195,045
KhanpurPakistan 8,3485,188
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9884,964
KororPalau 15,3079,512
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3272,689
KlodzkoPoland 4,2212,623
KoszalinPoland 4,4842,787
KrakowPoland 4,3722,717
KalakanRussia 10,3626,439
KaliningradRussia 4,7332,941
KamenskoeRussia 10,7846,701
KandalaksaRussia 6,0813,779
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5594,076
KazanRussia 6,4113,984
KemRussia 6,0323,748
KerchRussia 5,2713,276
KhabarovskRussia 11,7147,279
KirenskRussia 9,7646,068
KirovRussia 6,5024,040
KljuciRussia 11,4527,117
KolpasevRussia 8,4205,232
KorfRussia 11,0236,850
KostromaRussia 5,9773,714
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1005,655
KotlasRussia 6,4173,988
KrasnodarRussia 5,4703,399
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0694,393
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,9504,319
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0705,636
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,4204,611
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4474,007
KurganRussia 7,4224,612
KurskRussia 5,4683,398
KyraRussia 10,5306,544
KigaliRwanda 5,3273,310
KoldaSenegal 873543
KabalaSierra Leone 1,227762
KosiceSlovakia 4,3712,716
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8254,241
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1737,565
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,0726,259
KadugliSudan 4,6852,911
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6982,919
KassalaSudan 5,2433,258
KhartoumSudan 4,8393,007
KostiSudan 4,9203,057
KalmarSweden 4,6902,914
KaresuandoSweden 5,8593,641
KarlstadSweden 4,8102,989
KristianstadSweden 4,5462,825
KamishliSyria 5,5203,430
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7127,278
Khlong YaiThailand 12,1477,548
Khon KaenThailand 11,8987,394
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,8777,380
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9097,400
KairouanTunisia 2,8161,750
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1493,200
KarsTurkey 5,7123,550
KastamonuTurkey 4,9573,080
KayseriTurkey 5,0423,133
KonyaTurkey 4,7752,967
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0514,381
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4214,611
KinlossUk 4,2012,610
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3983,355
KievUkraine 5,0483,137
KirillovkaUkraine 5,3233,308
KirovogradUkraine 5,0753,153
KlepininoUkraine 5,1133,177
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,1893,224
Kovel’Ukraine 4,7282,938
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1263,185
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0774,398
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,1085,660
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8874,901
Keene, NhUsa 5,9673,708
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9564,323
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6485,374
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9974,348
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6055,347
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5976,585
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2465,124
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4784,026
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9256,167
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0104,356
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5396,549
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9736,197
KabompoZambia 5,5663,459
KabweZambia 5,9763,713
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9753,713
KafirondaZambia 5,8163,614
KaomaZambia 5,7043,544
KasamaZambia 5,9193,678
KasempaZambia 5,6943,539
KawambwaZambia 5,7103,548
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2403,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -