Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8313,624
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1443,818
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0563,763
YaoundeCameroon 3,2432,015
YokoCameroon 3,2101,995
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5073,422
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5595,319
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2035,097
YanjiChina 11,9937,453
YichangChina 11,7877,324
YinchuanChina 10,9066,777
YiningChina 8,7805,456
YariguiesColombia 6,6924,158
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9373,689
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9753,713
YazdIran 6,7354,185
YakushimaJapan 13,1558,175
YamagataJapan 12,9158,026
YamaguchiJapan 12,8707,997
YokkaichiJapan 13,0668,119
YokohamaJapan 13,1618,178
YonagoJapan 12,8577,989
YonagunijimaJapan 13,1178,151
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4239,584
YeMyanmar 11,4907,140
YolaNigeria 3,0111,871
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6077,834
YurimaguasPeru 7,4814,649
YekaterinburgRussia 7,1254,427
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1287,536
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0344,371
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6175,976
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8886,145
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9865,584
York, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6764,149
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8076,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -