Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8726,134
UaupesBrazil 6,2893,908
UbatubaBrazil 5,9943,724
UberabaBrazil 5,8683,647
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3495,188
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2595,754
UpernavikGreenland 6,3953,974
UummannaqGreenland 6,1323,810
UdineItaly 3,7132,307
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2242,003
UenoJapan 13,0618,116
UnzendakeJapan 12,9278,033
UrakawaJapan 12,6177,840
UshibukaJapan 12,9608,053
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0628,117
UwajimaJapan 13,0138,086
UkmergeLithuania 4,9823,096
UtenaLithuania 5,0413,132
UlaangomMongolia 9,3075,784
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3466,429
UlgiiMongolia 9,2045,719
UliastaiMongolia 9,7216,041
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3195,791
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6126,594
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,5447,795
UfaRussia 6,8114,232
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,9094,915
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1336,297
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2006,960
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1036,278
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8094,231
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,4717,128
Ust-MajaRussia 10,5556,559
Ust-OlojRussia 10,3136,409
Umm BeninSudan 5,0563,142
UmeňSweden 5,4193,367
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,1587,555
Udon ThaniThailand 11,8527,365
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5857,199
UrfaTurkey 5,3043,296
UsakTurkey 4,5232,811
Uman’Ukraine 4,9523,077
UzgorodUkraine 4,4292,752
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8734,271
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9434,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -