Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,4594,635
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7812,350
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,0203,741
Ze DocaBrazil 4,4502,765
ZhengzhouChina 11,6887,263
ZhijiangChina 11,8697,376
ZagrebCroatia 3,8602,399
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6922,294
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,7822,350
ZahedanIran 7,4014,599
ZanjanIran 6,1653,831
ZacatecasMexico 9,0925,650
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9386,797
ZinderNiger 2,4571,527
ZhobPakistan 8,1585,069
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2418,850
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2438,851
ZamoscPoland 4,6102,864
Zielona GoraPoland 4,2772,658
ZigalovoRussia 9,8106,096
ZiganskRussia 9,6626,004
ZyryankaRussia 10,3296,419
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,6101,622
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5662,216
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4364,000
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7982,982
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,2443,259
ZitomirUkraine 4,9233,059
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,1153,178
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,1443,197
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4755,888
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6534,756
ZambeziZambia 5,4753,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -