Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0765,019
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0054,974
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1321,325
General PicoArgentina 8,2175,106
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,6674,764
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,1651,967
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,50810,879
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,133
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0369,965
GrazAustria 3,9082,429
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9893,722
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1063,795
GomelBelarus 5,1693,212
GrodnoBelarus 4,8383,007
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1552,582
GoianiaBrazil 5,7173,553
GoiasBrazil 5,7263,558
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3903,349
GrajauBrazil 4,6752,905
GuairaBrazil 6,6684,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9522,456
GuaratingaBrazil 5,0513,139
GarouaCameroon 3,0951,924
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8413,008
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6124,730
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7126,035
Golden, BcCanada 9,1595,691
Goose, NfCanada 5,4143,364
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1005,655
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4413,381
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2823,282
GanzhouChina 12,4007,705
GuangzhouChina 12,4537,738
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9433,693
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6944,781
GonderEthiopia 5,4363,378
GourdonFrance 3,0051,867
GrenobleFrance 3,2382,012
GeisenheimGermany 3,7632,339
GorlitzGermany 4,1892,603
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8941,177
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1645,073
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0843,159
GoaIndia 9,0965,652
GuwahatiIndia 10,3816,451
GelaItaly 3,2151,998
GenoaItaly 3,3362,073
GhediItaly 3,4962,172
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,6172,248
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4292,131
GrossetoItaly 3,3412,076
GrottaglieItaly 3,6382,260
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,1261,943
GuidoniaItaly 3,3972,111
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,7741,102
GifuJapan 13,0318,098
GaoMali 1,452902
GuamMariana Islands 15,5279,649
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2435,744
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0305,611
GuaymasMexico 9,6796,015
GaluutMongolia 9,9956,211
GemertNetherlands 3,8162,371
GisborneNew Zealand 17,73711,022
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,73611,021
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,18311,299
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,56210,913
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,69610,996
GayaNiger 2,0061,246
GardermoenNorway 4,8052,986
GeiloNorway 4,7532,953
GdanskPoland 4,6132,867
GalatiRomania 4,6552,892
Gor’KijRussia 6,0993,790
GorznyjRussia 5,9583,702
GridinoRussia 6,0923,786
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6774,149
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6125,351
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8051,743
GijonSpain 2,6531,648
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3312,691
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1793,218
GoteborgSweden 4,6102,864
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6112,865
GothenburgSweden 4,6092,864
GunnarnSweden 5,4343,377
GenevaSwitzerland 3,3512,082
GabesTunisia 2,7201,691
GafsaTunisia 2,6451,644
GiresunTurkey 5,3253,309
GoztepeTurkey 4,5682,839
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8384,249
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7184,175
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,9962,483
GajvoronUkraine 4,9083,050
GeniceskUkraine 5,1753,216
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,4204,611
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,0466,243
Galva, IlUsa 7,4584,634
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1175,044
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5785,330
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7024,165
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1583,827
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6275,982
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4754,023
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4655,260
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8874,901
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8594,884
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1455,061
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0355,615
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0664,391
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0256,230
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9264,925
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9395,555
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2604,511
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1344,433
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,4204,611
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6454,129
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6954,782
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0504,381
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6214,114
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1565,068
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8624,264
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8664,267
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5384,685
Groton, CtUsa 5,9503,697
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9126,160
GuanareVenezuela 6,1963,850
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,3723,960
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3703,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -