Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9194,921
BustAfghanistan 7,6824,773
BatnaAlgeria 2,5371,576
BecharAlgeria 1,6291,012
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5161,564
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,529950
BiskraAlgeria 2,4311,511
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1701,348
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,0966,274
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,0636,253
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,0806,264
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4725,886
ByrdAntarctica 12,5687,810
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3385,181
BarilocheArgentina 9,1005,655
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,7824,836
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,66010,974
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,41911,446
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
BrestBelarus 4,7252,936
BrusselsBelgium 3,6962,297
Belize CityBelize 7,8434,874
BeninBenin 2,2931,425
BohiconBenin 2,2041,370
BermudaBermuda 5,2543,265
BageBrazil 7,2384,498
BambuiBrazil 5,7563,577
BarbacenaBrazil 5,7183,553
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2192,622
BarcelosBrazil 5,9253,682
BarraBrazil 4,8152,992
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5542,830
BarreirasBrazil 5,0383,131
BelémBrazil 4,5632,835
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,6143,489
BelterraBrazil 5,2403,256
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,7302,939
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7824,214
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0123,114
BrasiliaBrazil 5,5493,448
BrevesBrazil 4,7642,960
BurgasBulgaria 4,4932,792
BurundiBurundi 5,3273,310
BatouriCameroon 3,4612,151
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9683,709
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5415,929
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6264,739
Banff, AbCanada 9,0735,638
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5544,072
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9335,551
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7434,812
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2675,758
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4073,981
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0605,009
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2325,116
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2943,911
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8576,125
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1132,556
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5445,931
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1255,049
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,8562,396
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9982,484
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4495,872
BeijingChina 11,4897,139
BarranquillaColombia 6,6574,137
Benito SalasColombia 7,0064,354
BogotáColombia 6,8174,236
BrnoCzech Republic 4,1322,568
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6062,862
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3492,703
BaniDominican Republic 5,9813,716
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0623,767
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8983,665
BahariyaEgypt 4,3152,681
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5322,816
BiarritzFrance 2,7681,720
BordeauxFrance 2,9331,823
BrestFrance 3,2001,989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6469,722
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6459,722
BitamGabon 3,3612,088
BanjulGambia 870541
BerlinGermany 4,2142,618
BrockenGermany 4,0372,509
BokeGuinea 1,082672
BissauGuinea-Bissau 999621
BudapestHungary 4,1572,583
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1642,587
BangaloreIndia 9,5725,948
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,1635,694
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,1016,277
BikanerIndia 8,6145,353
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1818,812
BabolsarIran 6,5364,062
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0134,358
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,2503,884
Bandar LengehIran 6,8764,273
BirjandIran 7,1774,460
BushehrIran 6,4454,005
BaghdadIraq 5,7853,595
BasraIraq 6,1353,813
BelmulletIreland 3,7572,335
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,6482,267
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,6252,253
BergamoItaly 3,4842,165
BolognaItaly 3,4862,166
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6352,259
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,4752,160
BrindisiItaly 3,6862,291
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7731,102
BouakeIvory Coast 1,6621,033
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2165,106
BeirutLebanon 4,9763,092
BenghaziLibya 3,5452,203
BirzaiLithuania 5,0433,134
BitolaMacedonia 3,9632,463
BlantyreMalawi 6,6114,108
BvumbweMalawi 6,6354,123
BintuluMalaysia 13,5778,437
BamakoMali 1,028639
Bko-SMali 1,042647
BougounMali 1,174729
BaitagMongolia 9,4355,863
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4655,882
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2346,359
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8116,718
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8256,727
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0636,253
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6656,627
BulganMongolia 10,0886,269
BhamawMyanmar 10,9786,822
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,17110,670
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,68610,990
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,5544,694
BilmaNiger 2,7271,694
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,0821,294
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3033,917
BergenNorway 4,6652,899
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,6632,898
BjornoyaNorway 6,3003,915
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,5463,446
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3253,309
BadinPakistan 8,2985,157
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5485,312
BalakotPakistan 8,4235,234
BarkhanPakistan 8,2225,109
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,2204,486
BascoPhilippines 13,3328,285
BialystokPoland 4,7592,957
BejaPortugal 2,0091,249
BragancaPortugal 2,4401,516
BistritaRomania 4,4902,790
BucharestRomania 4,4712,778
BajkitRussia 8,9805,580
BarabinskRussia 8,2295,114
BarnaulRussia 8,6115,351
BerezovoRussia 7,3894,591
BiserRussia 7,0294,368
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2426,986
BogdarinRussia 10,2626,377
BogucanyRussia 9,2005,717
BomnakRussia 10,9016,774
BorRussia 8,6785,392
BorzjaRussia 10,7126,657
BratskRussia 9,5405,928
BelgradeSerbia 4,0902,542
BoSierra Leone 1,404873
BontheSierra Leone 1,445898
BratislavaSlovakia 4,0892,541
BerberaSomalia 6,2963,912
BusanSouth Korea 12,6517,861
BadajozSpain 2,1281,322
BarcelonaSpain 2,7151,687
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5841,606
BabanusaSudan 4,4762,782
BaselSwitzerland 3,5332,196
BernSwitzerland 3,4752,159
BangkokThailand 11,8257,348
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8207,345
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,5007,146
BizerteTunisia 2,8871,794
BalikesirTurkey 4,4272,751
BursaTurkey 4,5392,821
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3674,578
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,8752,408
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8392,386
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8412,387
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,6892,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5062,179
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,5542,209
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5445,309
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3413,941
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4345,862
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4355,863
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5824,712
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7684,827
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2905,151
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7354,185
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8763,651
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4435,247
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6064,726
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5516,556
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9783,715
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7046,030
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7736,073
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0574,386
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7965,466
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2954,533
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9046,154
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1925,090
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7954,222
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6415,991
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1794,461
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0413,754
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4515,873
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4404,623
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1513,823
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8823,655
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3254,552
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1734,457
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2655,136
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0463,757
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6724,767
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8614,263
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2815,146
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6254,738
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7454,813
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6555,999
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6504,132
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8724,270
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5134,047
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8524,879
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7314,183
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5534,694
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0753,775
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6586,002
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7894,840
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,6323,500
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1163,800
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3943,973
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4043,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -