Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3511,461
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2451,395
DavisAntarctica 12,1677,560
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,45010,222
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0779,991
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5317,787
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,77611,046
DhakaBangladesh 10,3966,460
D’UccleBelgium 3,6962,297
DiamantinaBrazil 5,4463,384
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1273,807
DouradosBrazil 6,5674,081
DoualaCameroon 3,0751,911
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0424,997
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,1485,685
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0413,133
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6234,116
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0843,780
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5524,693
DuianChina 10,4226,477
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8052,365
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0623,767
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0913,785
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1013,791
DabaaEgypt 4,2912,667
DakhlaEgypt 4,3212,685
DijonFrance 3,3952,110
DresdenGermany 4,1282,565
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2633,892
DebrecenHungary 4,3192,684
DalatangiIceland 4,9763,092
DaltonganjIndia 9,7746,074
DarbhangaIndia 9,8586,126
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6136,595
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6216,600
DumkaIndia 10,0646,254
DwarkaIndia 8,3875,212
DezfulIran 6,1803,840
DublinIreland 3,7062,303
DecimomannuItaly 2,9661,843
DobbiacoItaly 3,7052,302
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,7861,110
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9783,093
DagorettiKenya 5,9393,691
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,1223,183
DedzaMalawi 6,4614,015
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4636,502
DashbalbarMongolia 10,6646,627
DaweiMyanmar 11,5807,196
De BiltNetherlands 3,8492,392
De KooyNetherlands 3,9152,433
Den HelderNetherlands 3,9182,435
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,65710,973
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,41810,824
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,17211,292
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,17710,674
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,6422,885
DalbandinPakistan 7,7484,815
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2785,144
DirPakistan 8,2675,137
DroshPakistan 8,2515,127
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5028,390
DohaQatar 6,5804,089
DorohoiRomania 4,6572,894
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9334,929
DudinkaRussia 8,2315,115
DzardzanRussia 9,5115,910
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4243,992
DakarSenegal 797495
DaruSierra Leone 1,414879
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3274,553
DamazinSudan 5,1423,196
DongolaSudan 4,5442,824
DamascusSyria 5,0683,149
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0693,150
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4133,364
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9124,917
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4704,021
DjerbaTunisia 2,7621,716
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4383,379
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1142,556
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8122,369
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,2693,274
DonetskUkraine 5,4493,386
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9534,320
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0274,367
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5484,069
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2315,115
Danville, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4025,843
David City, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9764,335
Dayton, WaUsa 9,4525,874
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2734,520
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8266,106
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3884,591
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7085,412
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8804,275
Delphine, InUsa 7,2074,479
Denton, MdUsa 6,2843,905
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7155,415
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7494,815
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4015,842
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8924,283
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3094,542
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3675,199
Dover, DeUsa 6,2843,905
Dover, TnUsa 7,3654,577
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4944,657
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5484,690
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4194,611
Durham, NhUsa 5,8863,658
DakhlaWestern Sahara 457284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -