Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0144,980
NeuquenArgentina 8,7465,435
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0064,975
Norfolk IslandAustralia 19,06211,845
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,28310,740
Nowra RanAustralia 17,74611,027
NuriootpaAustralia 16,86910,483
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5614,077
NatitingouBenin 1,9181,192
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,7343,563
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2182,000
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0561,899
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6353,502
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7086,033
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3753,340
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0713,773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9795,580
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5435,309
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5774,087
N’DjamenaChad 3,1351,948
NanchangChina 12,2827,632
NanjingChina 12,2477,611
NanningChina 12,0437,483
NicosiaCyprus 4,7912,977
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,3652,712
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9043,669
NeybaDominican Republic 6,0863,782
NegeleEthiopia 5,9203,678
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,86911,725
NandiFiji 18,86911,725
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3423,320
NancyFrance 3,5732,220
NantesFrance 3,1371,949
NiceFrance 3,1851,979
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2772,658
NurembergGermany 3,8662,403
NurnbergGermany 3,8652,401
NaxosGreece 4,1382,571
NanortalikGreenland 5,0783,156
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1683,212
NordGreenland 6,7944,222
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6323,500
NzerekoreGuinea 1,510938
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,4085,847
New DelhiIndia 8,9595,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4332,133
NaganoJapan 12,9778,064
NagasakiJapan 12,9048,019
NagoJapan 13,3018,265
NagoyaJapan 13,0638,117
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3148,273
NaraJapan 13,0518,110
NazeJapan 13,2538,236
NemuroJapan 12,5887,822
NiigataJapan 12,8948,012
NikkoJapan 13,0288,096
NobeokaJapan 13,0218,091
NairobiKenya 5,9383,690
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4469,598
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4415,246
NidaLithuania 4,7962,980
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6904,779
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1075,038
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2903,909
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3713,959
NaraMali 853530
NioroMali 707439
NemaMauritania 749466
NouakchottMauritania 405252
NoumeaNew Caledonia 19,81312,312
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,70111,000
NelsonNew Zealand 17,63010,955
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,58410,927
NandaimeNicaragua 7,7994,847
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8611,778
NiameyNiger 1,7971,117
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7313,561
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1693,834
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6194,113
NawabshahPakistan 8,1995,095
NokkundiPakistan 7,5934,718
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,0164,360
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6648,491
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9004,288
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,7956,708
NikolaevRussia 4,9983,106
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4437,111
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,5957,205
NizneangarskRussia 9,9716,196
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,4725,886
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,1714,456
NovgorodRussia 5,5093,423
NovosibirskRussia 8,5205,294
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,1336,297
No. 6Sudan 4,7312,940
NyalaSudan 4,1482,578
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,0337,477
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,6877,262
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0157,466
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,5887,201
NarathiwatThailand 12,3037,645
NigdeTurkey 4,9593,082
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6674,143
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,1963,229
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9644,327
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9644,327
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2334,494
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7654,825
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8734,892
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8763,651
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1543,824
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6214,114
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6144,731
New London, WiUsa 7,3114,543
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6714,767
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6954,782
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7324,805
New YorkUsa 6,1183,802
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0983,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1083,796
Newark, NjUsa 6,1303,809
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0834,402
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8544,259
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1335,054
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1444,439
Newport, TnUsa 6,9194,300
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2676,380
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3063,918
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0485,001
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0396,238
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1745,079
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3345,179
Norton, KsUsa 8,3085,162
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8394,250
NdolaZambia 5,8893,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -