Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7954,844
TiranaAlbania 3,8572,397
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,9271,198
TebessaAlgeria 2,6491,646
TimimounAlgeria 1,6581,030
TindoufAlgeria 939584
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3511,461
TrelewArgentina 8,8645,508
TucumanArgentina 7,6974,783
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59910,315
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,59910,315
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,15210,658
TibooburraAustralia 17,32210,764
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,90311,125
TshaneBotswana 6,2323,873
TaguatingaBrazil 5,1683,211
TarauacaBrazil 7,0654,390
TauaBrazil 4,1982,609
TefeBrazil 6,2233,867
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2753,278
TeresinaBrazil 4,3192,684
TiriosBrazil 5,0733,152
TorresBrazil 6,7944,222
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3992,734
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,2243,867
TriunfoBrazil 4,1782,596
TucuruiBrazil 4,8212,996
TuriacuBrazil 4,3032,674
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5034,662
Terrace, BcCanada 9,6846,018
Teslin, YtCanada 9,5395,928
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0515,003
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,5215,295
Thompson, MbCanada 7,8134,855
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3174,547
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7324,183
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8296,108
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5684,082
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5874,093
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4203,990
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3224,550
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1913,226
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0465,621
TaiyuanChina 11,4117,091
TaoyuanChina 12,9398,040
TengchongChina 11,0496,866
TønderDenmark 4,2462,639
TylstrupDenmark 4,4912,791
TystofteDenmark 4,3672,714
TamayoDominican Republic 6,0683,770
TahrirEgypt 4,5022,798
TantaEgypt 4,5322,816
TallinEstonia 5,2523,264
TartuEstonia 5,2603,269
TampereFinland 5,3643,333
TurkuFinland 5,2343,252
ToulonFrance 3,0701,908
ToulouseFrance 2,8971,801
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8939,255
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5259,647
TchibanGabon 3,6942,296
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8793,654
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,6872,291
TamaleGhana 1,7971,117
ThessalonikiGreece 4,0632,525
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,9002,424
TimehriGuyana 5,1073,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,8434,874
TelaHonduras 7,8174,857
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6806,015
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6806,015
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5749,056
TabrizIran 5,9713,711
TeheranIran 6,4243,992
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9093,051
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,6242,252
TarvisioItaly 3,7652,340
TermoliItaly 3,5512,206
TorinoItaly 3,3272,068
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3372,074
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1271,943
TrevicoItaly 3,5102,181
TrevisoItaly 3,6212,250
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,7152,309
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,3272,067
TabouIvory Coast 1,8931,177
TadotsuJapan 12,9838,068
TakadaJapan 12,9388,040
TakamatsuJapan 12,9968,076
TakayamaJapan 12,9838,068
TanegashimaJapan 13,1458,168
TatenoJapan 13,1218,154
TateyamaJapan 13,2148,211
TokushimaJapan 13,0468,107
TokyoJapan 13,1428,167
TomakomaiJapan 12,5287,785
TottoriJapan 12,8988,015
ToyamaJapan 12,9288,034
ToyookaJapan 12,9238,031
TsuJapan 13,0828,129
TsurugaJapan 12,9748,062
TsuyamaJapan 12,9258,032
TurgayKazakhstan 7,3304,555
TripoliLebanon 5,0113,114
TobrukLibya 3,8782,410
TripoliLibya 2,9241,817
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9053,048
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,0505,002
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2285,113
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8544,881
ThyoloMalawi 6,6634,141
TawauMalaysia 13,9978,698
TessalitMali 1,465910
TimbuktuMali 1,138707
TombMali 1,142709
TidjikdjaMauritania 278173
TacubayaMexico 8,8795,517
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6515,376
TarialanMongolia 9,9486,182
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7576,063
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0386,238
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4716,507
TangierMorocco 1,8301,137
TarfayaMorocco 825513
TazaMorocco 1,7651,097
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,1406,922
TaungooMyanmar 11,1786,946
ThandweMyanmar 10,9986,834
TontoutaNew Caledonia 19,83312,324
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,18710,680
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,98811,178
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,17910,675
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,59010,931
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,81311,069
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,24510,717
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,94011,148
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,97611,171
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,88311,112
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,84911,092
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,81111,068
TemukaNew Zealand 17,34610,779
TimaruNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,55410,908
TahouaNiger 2,0371,266
TillaberyNiger 1,6921,051
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4477,734
TromsoNorway 5,8713,648
TrondheimNorway 5,0883,162
ThumraitOman 7,0074,354
TacnaPeru 7,5674,702
TarapotoPeru 7,5354,682
TrujilloPeru 7,8834,898
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,2318,843
TorunPoland 4,5142,805
TimisoaraRomania 4,1982,609
TambovRussia 5,8383,628
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,5084,665
TaraRussia 7,9574,944
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,9914,966
TermezRussia 7,8194,859
TernejRussia 12,1087,524
TobolskRussia 7,5774,708
TomskRussia 8,5915,339
Tot’MaRussia 6,1703,834
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9364,310
TuapseRussia 5,4433,382
TuraRussia 9,0165,603
TurukhanskRussia 8,4245,235
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5393,442
TortosaSpain 2,5961,613
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,1186,288
TokerSudan 5,3093,299
TartousSyria 5,0233,121
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9638,055
TaboraTanzania 5,7623,581
TakThailand 11,5327,166
TrangThailand 12,0317,476
TabligboTogo 2,2061,371
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,4023,978
TunisTunisia 2,8941,798
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
TireeUk 4,0342,507
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,9592,460
TernopilUkraine 4,6932,916
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4114,605
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1074,416
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0606,252
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2364,497
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1244,427
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0024,351
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4303,996
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8823,655
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9764,956
Temple, TxUsa 8,3255,173
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7534,818
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4404,623
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8874,279
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6874,777
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9354,310
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2835,768
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3243,930
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7335,427
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1423,816
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5095,909
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0565,006
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3774,584
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5064,665
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8994,909
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4023,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -