Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,51010,881
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,5307,786
WilliamtownAustralia 17,99111,180
Willis Island M.O.Australia 18,16511,288
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2359,467
WoomeraAustralia 16,78910,433
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8819,869
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8033,606
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3625,818
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6065,969
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7054,167
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8614,264
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8694,890
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3075,162
WillemstadCuraçao 6,0093,734
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9328,657
WajimaJapan 12,8497,984
WakamatsuJapan 12,9738,062
WakayamaJapan 13,0618,116
WakkanaiJapan 12,2527,613
WajirKenya 6,1283,808
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6733,525
WindhoekNamibia 5,8023,605
WaihiNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,76011,036
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,82611,077
WaimateNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,79511,058
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,59810,935
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,83611,084
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,74911,030
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,21311,318
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,66510,977
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,81911,073
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,81111,068
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,00711,190
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,72411,014
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,59110,931
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,58810,929
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,61510,946
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,93811,147
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,06111,223
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,38710,805
WintonNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,07011,229
WarsawPoland 4,5762,844
WroclawPoland 4,2852,663
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2097,587
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9683,087
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5922,854
WauSudan 4,6382,882
WaddingtonUk 3,7872,353
Waco, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Wake IslandUsa 15,5889,686
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3355,180
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9414,313
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,4915,898
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4424,625
Warren, OhUsa 6,7054,167
Warren, PaUsa 6,5364,062
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5744,707
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3743,961
Washington, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Washington, InUsa 7,2324,494
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5824,712
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2973,913
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9474,938
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3474,566
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9644,327
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8884,280
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9274,304
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5334,681
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3834,588
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3195,169
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0084,976
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7104,170
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2843,905
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7894,219
West Point, GaUsa 7,1444,439
West Point, NyUsa 6,1183,802
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1344,433
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3465,186
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1545,067
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4445,868
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2643,892
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3763,962
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8104,232
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3633,954
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3655,198
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2843,905
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2503,884
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4754,024
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4034,601
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7964,223
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7494,816
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6926,023
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3775,827
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7514,195
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5014,040
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7844,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -