Mauritania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Atar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Atar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Atar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,54910,905
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,1526,930
ParanaArgentina 7,7024,786
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3104,542
PehuajoArgentina 8,1055,036
PergaminoArgentina 7,8674,888
PigeArgentina 8,2675,137
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9354,931
PosadasArgentina 7,0474,379
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3344,557
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4595,257
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7674,826
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8249,212
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0029,322
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,2691,410
ParakouBenin 2,0901,299
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2172,620
ParacatuBrazil 5,5863,471
ParanaBrazil 5,2883,286
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3923,972
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1003,791
ParintinsBrazil 5,4103,362
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0862,539
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8744,272
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6753,526
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4232,749
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3162,682
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0973,167
PeixeBrazil 5,3063,297
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4772,782
PicosBrazil 4,3652,712
PiraiBrazil 5,8493,635
PirenopolisBrazil 5,6323,500
PompeuBrazil 5,6233,494
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6564,136
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9303,064
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,6194,113
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4414,003
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9454,316
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,2103,238
PosseBrazil 5,2973,292
PlevenBulgaria 4,3142,681
PlovdivBulgaria 4,2702,653
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,3507,674
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9715,575
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3484,566
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4145,850
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3584,573
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0953,166
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8366,112
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9424,935
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3635,197
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3835,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7966,088
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2035,097
ParronChile 8,6125,352
Puerto AysenChile 9,4795,890
Puerto MonttChile 9,2495,747
Punta ArenasChile 9,8766,137
PingbianChina 11,8997,394
PeralesColombia 6,9324,307
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0723,773
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7344,806
PragueCzech Republic 4,0722,530
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1313,810
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9363,689
PoloDominican Republic 6,0823,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9693,709
PichilingueEcuador 7,6054,726
PortoviejoEcuador 7,7064,788
PuyoEcuador 7,4674,640
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6532,891
ParisFrance 3,4332,133
PerpignanFrance 2,8841,792
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2576,995
Port-GentilGabon 3,3472,080
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6435,371
PotsdamGermany 4,1962,608
PatrasGreece 3,8722,406
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9354,309
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9943,104
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1173,180
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1843,843
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,4544,632
PecsHungary 4,0142,494
PambanIndia 9,8826,141
PuneIndia 8,9895,586
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4787,754
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,3588,301
PadovaItaly 3,5862,229
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5952,234
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,2011,989
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,1881,981
PantelleriaItaly 3,0251,880
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4502,144
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0211,877
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,4582,149
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5232,189
PiacenzaItaly 3,4252,128
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3702,094
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5392,199
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3422,077
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5282,192
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,3562,085
PrizziItaly 3,1871,981
PakseLaos 12,2497,612
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,1977,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9105,537
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9395,555
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,81410,449
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8722,406
PatheinMyanmar 11,1196,909
PutaoMyanmar 10,8406,736
PyiMyanmar 11,0656,876
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,84212,330
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,96011,161
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,66410,976
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,66410,977
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,85011,092
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,4734,644
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,7831,729
PohangNorth Korea 12,5907,823
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1317,538
PadidanPakistan 8,1595,070
PanjgurPakistan 7,7684,827
ParachinarPakistan 8,1465,062
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,7534,818
PeshawarPakistan 8,2785,144
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,56910,917
PilarParaguay 7,1784,461
PiscoPeru 7,8804,897
PiuraPeru 7,9014,910
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,1574,447
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7638,552
PoznanPoland 4,3792,721
PrzemyslPoland 4,5302,815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2741,413
PortalegrePortugal 2,1551,339
Porto Portugal 2,3311,449
PavelecRussia 5,7393,566
PecoraRussia 7,0244,365
PermRussia 6,8694,268
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,7927,327
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8383,628
PjatigorskRussia 5,7543,576
PoronajskRussia 11,9107,401
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4193,368
Providenja BayRussia 10,4216,476
PskovRussia 5,3233,308
PodorSenegal 473294
PopradSlovakia 4,3332,692
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3144,545
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8034,227
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5981,615
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,9946,211
Port SudanSudan 5,2323,251
ParamariboSuriname 4,8222,996
PiteňSweden 5,5783,466
PalmyraSyria 5,2403,256
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4499,600
PhetchabunThailand 11,7457,298
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6447,236
PhraeThailand 11,5657,187
PhuketThailand 11,8927,390
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,8717,377
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8877,387
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,8457,361
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2683,274
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4102,119
PoltavaUkraine 5,2783,280
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5134,669
PradoUruguay 7,6584,759
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5954,720
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3184,547
Pana, IlUsa 7,4044,601
Paoli, InUsa 7,1464,441
Paris, IlUsa 7,3044,539
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7634,824
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5274,677
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8115,475
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2125,103
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0845,024
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9764,956
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5435,930
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3954,595
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4364,621
Perry, OkUsa 8,1595,070
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2203,865
Philo, OhUsa 6,7954,222
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5525,935
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2215,108
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7584,821
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9154,918
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6414,127
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1183,802
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8533,637
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6314,742
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2095,722
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3744,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7096,033
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2023,854
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7096,033
Portage, WiUsa 7,3364,558
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8403,629
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8086,095
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5204,673
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8534,880
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2945,775
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2853,906
Princeton, InUsa 7,3334,557
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9093,672
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7335,427
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,0943,787
PetaukeZambia 6,1993,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -